Fixtures 2022

DAYDATEOPPONENTS/EVENTFORMATTIMEVENUEDRESS
SUNDAY 24/4/22OPENING DRIVEAS NOTICE2.30PMHOMEGREYS
MAY
SUNDAY 1/5/22DORKING NDL3 TR MX LG +12.30PMHOMEGREYS
THURSDAY 5/5/22ASHTEAD NDL3 TR MX LG +12.30PMHOMEGREYS
SATURDAY 7/5/22CHARITY DRIVE (POSTPONED)AS NOTICE2.30PMHOMEMUFTI
SUNDAY 8/5/22NEWDIGATE4 TR MX2.30PMHOMEWHITES
SATURDAY 14/5/22PURLEY ESL3 R MEN2.00PMHOMEGREYS
SATURDAY 21/5/22LINDFIELD4 TR MX2.00PMHOMEWHITES
THURSDAY26/5/22NUTFIELD WITBA2.00PMHOSTTBA
SATURDAY 28/5/22SHIRLEY PARK ESL3 R MEN2.00PMHOMEGREYS
TUESDAY31/5/22POPES MEAD (CANCELLED)4 TR MX2.30PMHOMEGREYS
JUNE
WEDNESDAY 1/6/22GODSTONE NDL3 TR MX 2.30PMHOMEGREYS
THURSDAY 2/6/22HORLEY 2 TR LADIES2.30PMAWAYWHITES
SATURDAY4/6/22CROYDON ESL3 R MEN2.30PMAWAYGREYS
WEDNESDAY 8/6/22NEWDIGATE4 TR MX2.30PMAWAYWHITES
THURSDAY 9/6/22GODSTONE BL3 R MEN6.00PMHOMEGREYS
SATURDAY 11/6/22CHEAM FIELDS ESL3 R MEN2.30PMHOMEGREYS
WEDNESDAY 15/6/22EAST SURREY POLICE3 TR MX6.00PMHOMEGREYS
SATURDAY 18/6/22DORKING ESL3 R MEN2.30PMAWAYGREYS
SATURDAY18/6/22DORKING2 TR LADIES2.30PMAWAYGREYS
WEDNESDAY 22/6/22CATERHAM NDL3 TR MX LG +12.30PMAWAYGREYS
THURSDAY 23/6/22DOWNSMAN BL3 R MEN6.00PMAWAYGREYS
SATURDAY25/6/22BOWLS AND BBQAS NOTICE2.30PMHOMETBA
SUNDAY 26/6/22BL CUP 2ND ROUND1H/1A R MEN10.00AMHOME/AWAYGREYS
SUNDAY 26/6/22POPES MEAD4 TR MX2.00PMAWAYWHITES
THURSDAY 30/6/22REIGATE PRIORY BL3 R MEN6.00PMHOMEGREYS
JULY
SATURDAY2/7/22CATERHAM ESL3 R MEN2.30PMAWAYGREYS
SUNDAY 3/7/22WARLINGHAM PARK NDL3 TR MX2.30PMAWAYGREYS
WEDNESDAY 6/7/22EAST SURREY POLICE3 TR MX6.00PMHOMEGREYS
THURSDAY 7/7/22HORSHAM PARK BL3 R MEN6.00PMAWAYGREYS
SATURDAY 9/7/22BLETCHINGLEY NDL3 TR MX2.30PMAWAYGREYS
WEDNESDAY 13/7/22REIGATE PRIORY4 TR MX2.30PMAWAYWHITES
THURSDAY 14/7/22GODSTONE BL3 R MEN6.00PMAWAYGREYS
SUNDAY 17/7/22BL CUP SEMI FINAL1H/1A R MEN10.00AMHOME/AWAYGREYS
SUNDAY 17/7/22CHIPSTEAD NDL3 TR MX2.30PMHOMEGREYS
SUNDAY 24/7/22BLETCHINGLEY 4 TR MX2.30PMHOMEGREYS
TUESDAY 26/7/22CATERHAM4 TR MEN2.30PMHOMEWHITES
TUESDAY26/7/22CATERHAM 2 TR LADIES2.30PMHOMEWHITES
WEDNESDAY 27/7/22HOLMESDALE 3 TR MX 2.30PMAWAYWHITES
THURSDAY 28/7/22DOWNSMAN BL3 R MEN6.00PMHOMEGREYS
SATURDAY 30/7/22SHIRLEY PARK ESL3 R MEN2.00PMAWAYGREYS
AUGUST
WEDNESDAY 3/8/22GODSTONE 4 TR MX2.30PMAWAYWHITES
THURSDAY 4/8/22REIGATE PRIORY 2 TR LADIES2.30PMHOMEWHITES
THURSDAY 4/8/22REIGATE PRIORY BL3 R MEN6.00PMAWAYGREYS
SATURDAY6/8/22BL CUP FINAL2 R MEN10.00AMTBAWHITES
SUNDAY 7/8/22PURLEY BURY NDL3 TR MX 2.30PMAWAYGREYS
WEDNESDAY 10/8/22HORLEY NDL3 TR MX 2.30PMHOMEGREYS
THURSDAY11/8/22HORSHAM PARK BL3 R MEN6.00PMHOMEGREYS
SATURDAY13/8/22REIGATE PRIORY NDL3 TR MX2.30PMHOMEGREYS
SUNDAY 14/8/22BOOKHAM4 TR MX2.30PMHOMEWHITES
THURSDAY 18/8/22PURLEY 3 TR MX2.00PMAWAYGREYS
SATURDAY 20/8/22BANSTEAD NEVILLE NDL3 TR MX2.30PMHOMEGREYS
TUESDAY23/8/22CROYDON MO NDL3 TR MX2.30PMHOMEGREYS
SUNDAY 28/8/22OLD COULSDON NDL3 TR MX2.30PMHOMEGREYS
MONDAY 29/8/22MARATHON SPORTS
PAIRS FINALS
PAIRS L & M10.00AMHOSTWHITES
SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY3/9/22CLUB FINALSAS NOTICETBAHOMEWHITES
SUNDAY4/9/22CLUB FINALSAS NOTICETBAHOMEWHITES
SATURDAY 10/9/22PIPPBROOK NDL3 TR MX2.30PMAWAYGREYS
SUNDAY 11/9/22CATERHAM ESL3 R MEN2.30PMHOMEGREYS
SATURDAY17/9/22CHEAM FIELDS3 TR MX2.30PMAWAYWHITES
WEDNESDAY 21/9/22EPSOM COURT3 TR MX2.30PMHOMEGREYS
SATURDAY 24/9/22CAPTAINS DAY
(FRANK HALL CUP)
AS NOTICE2.30PMHOMEGREYS
OCTOBER
SATURDAY 8/10/22DONYNGS I.B.C.3 RINKS MX2.00PMAWAYGREYS
KEY
BL = Border League ESL = East Surrey league NDL = North Downs League
LG = League M = Men L = Ladies MX = Mixed
TR = Triples R = Rink