Calendar & Fixture List

To book a rink please log in to the Members Area

To sign up for match please view Fixtures below and click on match you want to sign up for

Booking Type
Invitation Day, Captains Day & Other Events
Roll ups, Club comps, Surrey & LSCBA comps
Club Matches, Triples/Pairs Leagues & Drive
Bookings subsequently cancelled

The 2021 fixtures shown below assume that Bowls England COVID-19 guidelines allow these matches and events to take place in the format indicated. Some fixture dates/formats are yet to be confirmed (marked TBC in the fixture listing). For updates see the Club’s Website and Facebook page.

Fixtures

To sign up for a match click on the fixture in the list below

MAY 21

DATEOPPONENTS/EVENTFORMATTIMEVENUEDRESS
SUN 2DORKING NDL3TR MX LG+12.30AWAYWHITES
THU 6ASHTEAD NDL3TR MX LG+12.30AWAYWHITES
SAT 8CHARITY DRIVEAS NOTICE2.30HOMETBA
SAT 15NEWDIGATE4TR MX2.30HOMEWHITES
SUN 16SURREY U25’S4 TR MX10.00HOMEWHITES
SAT 22LINDFIELD4TR MX2.00AWAYWHITES
SAT 29POPES MEAD4TR MX2.30HOMEWHITES
SUN 30
EPSOM (CANCELLED)

3 TR M
2.30AWAY WHITES
MON 31NATIONAL OPEN DAY(TBC)AS NOTICE10.00HOMETBA

JUNE 21

DATEOPPONENTS/EVENTFORMATTIMEVENUEDRESS
WED 2GODSTONE NDL3 TR MX LG2.30AWAYWHITES
THU 3 HORLEY 2 TR L2.30 HOME WHITES
SUN 6CLUB EVENTNOTICE2.30HOMETBA
WED 9NEWDIGATE4 TR MX2.30AWAYWHITES
THU 10HORLEY BL3 R M6.00HOMEGREYS
SAT 12BL CUP 1ST ROUND (BYE)1H/1A R M10.00H/AGREYS
SAT 12BROCKHAM4 TR MX2.30AWAYWHITES
WED 16EAST SURREY POLICE3 TR MX6.00HOMEGREYS
THU 17LINDFIELD BL3 R M6.00AWAYGREYS
SAT 19EPSOM COURT3 TR MX2.30AWAYWHITES
WED 23CATERHAM NDL3 TR MX LG + 12.30HOMEWHITES
THU 24POPES MEAD BL3 R M6.00HOMEGREYS
SAT 26SOCIAL BOWLS EVENTAS NOTICE2.30HOMEMUFTI
SUN 27


SCBA WALTER CROSS TROPHY: AREA 3 v AREA 4
6 R M    


9.30

   
HOST  

 
 

   
SUN 27POPES MEAD4 TR MX2.00AWAYWHITES

JULY 21

DATEOPPONENTS/EVENTFORMATTIMEVENUEDRESS

THU 1

HORSHAM BL

3 RM

6.00

AWAY
GREYS
SUN 4BL CUP 2ND ROUND1H/1A R10.00H/AGREYS
SUN 4WARLINGHAM PK NDL3 TR MX2.30HOMEWHITES
TUE 6AREA FINALS COUNTY2 TR M6.00HOST
DATEOPPONENTS/EVENTFORMATTIMEVENUEDRESS


WED 7

EAST SURREY POLICE3 TR MX6.00HOME GREYS
THU 8DOWNSMAN BL3 R M6.00HOMEGREYS
SAT 10BLETCHINGLEY NDL3 TR MX LG +12.30HOMEWHITES
WED 14REIGATE PRIORY (NOTE FORMAT & TIME CHANGED)4 TR MX2.30HOMEGREYS
THU 15HORLEY BL3 R M6.00AWAYGREYS
SUN 18CHIPSTEAD NDL3 TR MX LG2.30AWAYWHITES
THUR 22LINDFIELD BL3 R M6.00HOMEGREYS
SUN 25BLETCHINGLEY4 R MX 2.30AWAYWHITES
SUN 25BL CUP SEMI-FINAL1H/1A R M10.00H/AGREYS
TUE 27CATERHAM (CANCELLED)3 TR M2.30AWAYWHITES
TUE 27CATERHAM (CANCELLED)2 TR L2.30AWAYWHITES
THU 29POPES MEAD BL3 R M6.00AWAYGREYS                                  
SAT 31SURREY PRESIDENT’S 125TH ANNIVERSARY MATCH6 TR MX2.00HOME WHITES

AUGUST 21

DATEOPPONENTS/EVENTFORMATTIMEVENUEDRESS
WED 4GODSTONE4 TR MX2.30HOMEWHITES
THU 5REIGATE PRIORY2 TR L2.30AWAYWHITES
THU 5HORSHAM BL3R M6.00HOMEGREYS
SUN 8PURLEY BURY NDL3TR MX LG 2.30AWAYWHITES
WED 11HORLEY NDL3 TR MX LG2.30AWAYWHITES
THU 12DOWNSMAN BL3 R M6.00AWAYGREYS
SAT 14REIGATE PRIORY NDL3 TR MX LG2.30AWAYWHITES
SUN 15BL CUP FINAL2 R M10.00TBAWHITES
SUN 15BOOKHAM4 TR MX2.30AWAYWHITES
THU 19PURLEY3 TR MX2.30HOMEWHITES
SAT 21BANSTEAD NEVILLE NDL3 TR MX LG2.30AWAYWHITES

SUN 29 MON 30


OLD COULSDON NDL MARATHON SPORTS PAIRS SEMIS & FINALS

3 TR MX
PAIRS L & M
2.30 10.00AWAY HOSTWHITES WHITES

SEPTEMBER 21

DATEOPPONENTS/EVENTFORMATTIMEVENUEDRESS
SAT 5PIPPBROOK NDL3 TR MX LG2.30HOMEWHITES
SAT 11 SUN 12CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALSAS NOTICE AS NOTICE10.00 10.00HOME HOMEWHITES WHITES
SAT 18CHEAM FIELDS3 TR MX2.30HOMEWHITES
SUN 19INSURANCE B.A.4 TR MX2.30HOMEWHITES
SAT 25CAPTAINS’ DAY     FRANK HALL CUPAS NOTICE2.30HOMEGREYS

OCTOBER 21

DATEOPPONENTS/EVENTFORMATTIMEVENUEDRESS
SAT 9DONYNGS IBC3 R MX2.00AWAYGREYS