FIXTURE CARD 2019

APRIL OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
Sun 21 OPENING DRIVE AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME GREYS
Sun 28 DORKING NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM HOME WHITES
MAY OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
Thu 2 ASHTEAD NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Sat 4 CHARITY DRIVE AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME TBA
Sat 11 NEWDIGATE 4 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
Sun 12 WALLINGTON 4 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
Sat 18 LINDFIELD 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Sat 25 POPES MEAD 4 TR MX 2.00PM AWAY WHITES
Sun 26 EPSOM 3 TR M 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Wed  29 GODSTONE NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Thu 30 HORLEY 2 TR L 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
JUNE OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
Sat 1 MONOTYPE NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Sun 2 PRESIDENT’S DAY AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME TBA
Wed 5 NEWDIGATE NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Thu 6 GODSTONE BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
Sat 8 BL CUP 1ST ROUND (BYE)
Sat 8 BROCKHAM 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Wed 12 EAST SURREY POLICE 3 TR MX 6.00PM HOME GREYS
Thu 13 POPES MEAD BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
Sat 15 EPSOM COURT 3 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Wed 19 CATERHAM NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
Thu 20 REIGATE PRIORY BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
Sat 22 BOWLS AND BBQ AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME THEMED
Sun 23 POPES MEAD 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Tue 25 SCBA AREA 3 TRIPLES FINAL & OFFICERS’ COMP 3 R 6.00PM HOSTING TBA
Thu 27 FELBRIDGE BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
Sun 30 NEWDIGATE BL CUP ROUND 2 1 R M H/A 10.00AM H/A GREYS
JULY OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
Thu 4 HORSHAM PARK BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
Sat 6 BLETCHINGLEY NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
Wed 10 REIGATE PRIORY 4 TR M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
Thu 11 GODSTONE BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
Sun 14 CHIPSTEAD NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Thu 18 POPES MEAD BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
Sun 21 BL CUP SEMI FINAL 1 R M H/A 10.00AM H/A GREYS
Sun 21 BLETCHINGLEY 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Tue 23 CATERHAM 3 TR M 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Tue 23 CATERHAM 2 TR L 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Thu 25 REIGATE PRIORY BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
Sat 27 Eyeworks MEN’S INVITATION DAY TR M 9.00AM HOSTING WHITES
Wed 31 GODSTONE 4 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
AUGUST OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
Thu 1 REIGATE PRIORY 2 TR L 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Thu1 FELBRIDGE BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
Sun 4 PURLEY BURY 3 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
Wed 7 HORLEY NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Thu 8 HORSHAM PARK BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
Sat 10 BL CUP FINAL 2 R M 10.00AM NEUTRAL WHITES
Sat 10 REIGATE PRIORY NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
Sun 11 BOOKHAM 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Sat 17 BANSTEAD NEVILLE NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Sun 18 WARLINGHAM PARK 3 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Sun 25 OLD COULSDON NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Mon 26 Beadles Kia BOROUGH PAIRS S/FINALS +FINAL SCRATCH PAIRS 10.00AM HOSTING WHITES
SEPT OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
Sat 7 CLUB FINALS AS NOTICE 10.00AM HOME WHITES
Sun 8 CLUB FINALS AS NOTICE 10.00AM HOME WHITES
Sat 14 CHEAM FIELDS 3 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
Sun 15 INSURANCE B.A. 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
Sat 21 CAPTAINS’ DAY AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME TBA
INDOORS
OCT OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
Sat 5 DONYNGS IBC 3 R MX 2.00PM AWAY WHITES