FIXTURE CARD 2020

FIXTURES 2020
APRIL OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
SUN 19 OPENING DRIVE AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME GREYS
SUN 26 DORKING NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
THU 30 ASHTEAD NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
MAY OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
SAT 2 CHARITY DRIVE AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME AS NOTICE
SAT 9 NEWDIGATE 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
SUN 10 SURREY U25’S 4 R M + 1 R L 10AM HOME WHITES
WED 13 SURREY V SUSSEX LADIES 6 R L 1.30PM HOST
SAT 16 LINDFIELD 4 TR MX 2.00PM AWAY WHITES
SAT 23 POPES MEAD 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
SUN 24 EPSOM 3 TR M 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
WED 27 GODSTONE NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
THU 28 HORLEY 2 TR L 2.30PM HOME WHITES
SUN 31 CLUB EVENT AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME AS NOTICE
JUNE OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
WED 3 NEWDIGATE 4 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
THU 4 HORLEY BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
SAT 6 BROCKHAM 4 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
SAT 6 BL CUP 1ST ROUND 1H/1A R M 10.00AM H/A GREYS
WED 10 EAST SURREY POLICE 3 TR MX 6.00PM HOME GREYS
THU 11 LINDFIELD BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
SAT 13 EPSOM COURT 3 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
SUN 14 SURREY PRESIDENT’S  TEAM           125th ANNIVERSARY MATCH 6 TR MX 2PM HOME WHITES
WED 17 CATERHAM NDL 3 TR MX LG+1 2.30PM HOME WHITES
THU 18 POPESMEAD BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
SAT 20 BOWLS AND BBQ AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME AS NOTICE
SUN 21 POPES MEAD 4 TR MX 2.00PM AWAY WHITES
THU 25 HORSHAM BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
SUN 28 BL CUP 2ND ROUND 1H/1A R M 10.00AM H/A GREYS
SUN 28 WARLINGHAM PARK NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM HOME WHITES
TUE 30 SURREY TRIPLES AREA FINALS 2 TR M 6.00PM HOST
JULY OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
WED 1 EAST SURREY POLICE 3 TR MX 6.00PM HOME GREYS
THU 2 DOWNSMAN BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
SAT 4 BLETCHINGLEY NDL 3 TR MX LG +1 2.30PM HOME WHITES
SUN 5 BLETCHINGLEY 4 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
WED 8 REIGATE PRIORY 4 TR M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
THU 9 HORLEY BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
SUN 12 CHIPSTEAD NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
THU 16 LINDFIELD BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
SUN 19 BL CUP SEMI FINAL 1H/1A R M 10.00AM H/A GREYS
TUE 21 CATERHAM 3 TR M 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
TUE 21 CATERHAM 2 TR L 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
THU 23 POPESMEAD BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
SAT 25 EYEWORKS MENS’              INVITATION DAY TR M 9.00AM HOST WHITES
WED 29 GODSTONE 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
THU 30 REIGATE PRIORY 2 TR L 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
THU 30 HORSHAM BL 3 R M 6.00PM HOME GREYS
AUGUST OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
SUN 2 PURLEY BURY 3 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
WED 5 HORLEY NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
THU 6 DOWNSMAN BL 3 R M 6.00PM AWAY GREYS
SAT 8 REIGATE PRIORY NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
SUN 9 BL CUP FINAL 2 R M 10.00AM NEUTRAL WHITES
SUN 9 BOOKHAM 4 TR MX 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
THU 13 PURLEY 3 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
SAT 15 BANSTEAD NEVILLE NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
SUN 23 OLD COULSDON NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM AWAY WHITES
SUN 30 PIPPBROOK NDL 3 TR MX LG 2.30PM HOME WHITES
MON 31 MARATHON SPORTS PAIRS            SEMI-FINALS + FINAL SCRATCH PAIRS 10.00AM HOST WHITES
SEPTEMBER OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
SAT 5 CLUB FINALS AS NOTICE 10.00AM HOME WHITES
SUN 6 CLUB FINALS AS NOTICE 10.00AM HOME WHITES
SAT 12 CHEAM FIELDS 3 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
SUN 13 INSURANCE B.A 4 TR MX 2.30PM HOME WHITES
SAT 19 CAPTAINS DAY –                   FRANK HALL CUP AS NOTICE 2.30PM HOME GREYS
OCTOBER OPPONENTS/EVENT FORMAT TIME VENUE DRESS
SAT 3 DONYNGS I.B.C 3 R MX 2.00PM AWAY GREYS
BL = Men’s Border League
NDL = North Downs League
LG = League      M = Men      L = Ladies      MX = Men and Ladies
TR = Triples     R = Rink